Sunday Stealing : The Ninja Meme Part One

>> Sunday, December 12, 2010

Cheers to all of us thieves!



1. What do you add to your coffee? Lotsa cream and sugar.
2. What are you reading now? Six Hours One Friday by Max Lucado. (Rereading it actually.)
3. Do you own a gun? Nope.
4. Are you registered to vote? Of course!
5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments? No because I am already in a bad shape when I set an appointment with my doctors. Haha!
6. What do you think of hot dogs? They taste good but should be eaten in moderation and occasionally.
7. Favorite Christmas Song? Can’t pick one, love them all. :)
8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning? Water and coffee.
9. Can you do push ups? I dunno. Maybe no.
10. What was the name of your first boyfriend/girlfriend? Secret. :P
11. What’s your favorite piece of jewelry? Our wedding ring.
12. Favorite hobby? Definitely reading.
13. Do you work with people who idolize you? I work with people I admire and who inspire me.
14. Do you have ADD? Hopefully not.
15. What’s one trait that you hate about yourself? Being a procrastinator. Haha!
16. What’s your Middle name? A-------.
17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment. Hoping DD will recover soon. I should finish my shopping and gift-wrapping this week. I should accomplish my pending tasks tomorrow.
18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday. DD’s medicines, bottled ice tea for her and bibingka.
19. Name 3 beverages you regularly drink. Water, coffee and water. 20. Current worry right now? DD’s sickness.
21. What side do you dress to? The side that I am supposed to dress to. Haha!
22. Favorite place to be? Home. The beach is a nice place too.
23. How did you bring in the New Year? We always bring in the New Year with lots of merry-making, eating and fun with those dear to our hearts.
24. Where would you like to go? The beach. And to where my friends are.
25. Name three people who you will see today. My housemates, of course.

 



Join here:SundayStealing

1 comments:

I am Harriet December 12, 2010 at 11:44 PM  

Reading is a good hobby.

Have a great Sunday

http://harrietandfriends.com/2010/12/1-vienna-beef-2-nathans/

Join us for Monday Mayhem

Post a Comment

Comments are very much welcome. But due to some spammers, I have to moderate them. Thank you!

Header Credits

Full of Life & Joyful Digital Kits by Jennifer Labre Designs | Pacifico Font